Palo Alto Networks PA-Series Next-Generation Firewalls

Palo Alto Networks PA-Series Next-Generation Firewalls

Palo Alto Networks PA-Series Next-Generation Firewalls are architected to provide consistent protection to your entire network – from your headquarters and office campus, branch offices and data center to your mobile and remote workforce.

Click on SKU below to request a Quotation

SKUDescription
PAN-PA-220Palo Alto Networks PA-220
PAN-PA-220RPalo Alto Networks PA-220R
PAN-PA-820Palo Alto Networks PA-820
PAN-PA-850Palo Alto Networks PA-850
PAN-PA-3220Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-3250Palo Alto Networks PA-3250 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-3260Palo Alto Networks PA-3260 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5220-ACPalo Alto Networks PA-5220 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5220-DCPalo Alto Networks PA-5220 with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-5260-ACPalo Alto Networks PA-5260 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5260-DCPalo Alto Networks PA-5260 with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-5280-ACPalo Alto Networks PA-5280 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5280-DCPalo Alto Networks PA-5280 with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-2.5IN-SSD-240GB-PAIR2.5 inch spare 240GB SSD drives for PA-5200 Series, shipped in pair
PAN-PWR-500W-ACPA-850 500W spare power supply
PAN-FIPS-KIT-220FIPS hardware kit for the PA-220
PAN-FIPS-KIT-220RFIPS hardware kit for the PA-220R
PAN-FIPS-KIT-3200FIPS hardware kit for the PA-3200 Series
PAN-FIPS-KIT-800FIPS hardware kit for the PA-800 Series
PAN-FIPS-KIT-5200FIPS hardware kit for the PA-5200 Series
PAN-FIPS-KIT-7050FIPS hardware kit for the PA-7050 Chassis
PAN-FIPS-KIT-7080FIPS hardware kit for the PA-7080 Chassis
PAN-PA-3200-FANTRAYPA-3200 Series spare fan tray
PAN-PA-5200-FANTRAYPA-5200 Series spare fan tray
PAN-PA-5200-FLTRPA-5200 Series Filter Kit. Includes 2 filter frames and media.
PAN-PA-5200-FLTR-MEDIAPA-5200 Series Filter Media Kit. Includes quantity 10 filter media. Does NOT include filter frames.
PAN-PWR-1200W-ACPA-5200 Series 1200 Watt AC power supply
PAN-PWR-1200W-DCPA-5200 Series 1200 Watt DC power supply
PAN-PWR-650W-AC650W AC power supply for PA-3200 Series
PAN-PWR-650W-DC650W DC power supply for PA-3200 Series
PAN-PA-7050-AC-CVRCover for AC power receptacles on rear of PA-7050 chassis when configured with DC power supplies
PAN-PA-7080-CBL-MGRPA-7080, one (1) upper and one (1) lower cable manager for PA-7080 chassis
PAN-PA-220-PWR-ACAC power adapter for PA-220
PAN-PA-220-RACKTRAYRack mountable tray for up to two PA-220s and 4 power adapters for a 2 post rack mount (For a 4 post rack mount, need to add PAN-PA-1RU-RACK4)
PAN-PA-220-RACK-SINGLEPalo Alto Networks PA-220 rack mount kit. This kit mounts a single PA-220 with a 2 post rack mount.
PAN-PA-220R-RACK4PA-220R rack mount kit for 2 post and 4 post racks (rack mount only connects to 2 posts)
PAN-PA-220R-WALL-MOUNTPalo Alto Networks PA-220R Wall Mount
PAN-PA-1RU-RACK4Palo Alto Networks PA-220 and PA-800 Series 4 post rack mount kit (PA-220 will require the PAN-PA-220-RACKTRAY in addition to this part )
PAN-PA-2RU-RACK4Palo Alto Networks PA-3220, PA-3250, and PA-3260 4 post rack mount kit
PAN-PA-5200-RACK4Palo Alto Networks PA-5200 4 post rack mount kit.
PAN-PA-220-ACCAccessory kit for PA-220
PAN-PA-220R-ACC Accessory kit for PA-220R
PAN-PA-800-ACCAccessory kit for PA-820 and PA-850
PAN-PA-3200-ACCPA-3200 Series Accessory Kit
PAN-PA-5200-ACCPA-5200 Series Accessory Kit
PAN-PA-7050-ACCAccessory kit for PA-7050
PAN-PA-7080-ACCAccessory kit for PA-7080
PAN-PA-3220-VSYS-5Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 5 virtual systems (1 to 6) for PA-3220
PAN-PA-3250-VSYS-5Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 5 virtual systems (1 to 6) for PA-3250
PAN-PA-3260-VSYS-5Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 5 virtual systems (1 to 6) for PA-3260
PAN-PA-5220-VSYS-10Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 10 virtual systems (10 to 20) for PA-5220
PAN-PA-5250-VSYS-50Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 50 virtual systems for PA-5250 (max 125 per device)
PAN-PA-5250-VSYS-100Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 100 virtual systems for PA-5250 (max 125 per device)
PAN-PA-5260-VSYS-50Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 50 virtual systems for PA-5260 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-5260-VSYS-100Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 100 virtual systems for PA-5260 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-5260-VSYS-200Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 200 virtual systems for PA-5260 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-5280-VSYS-50Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 50 virtual systems for PA-5280 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-5280-VSYS-100Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 100 virtual systems for PA-5280 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-5280-VSYS-200Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 200 virtual systems for PA-5280 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-7050-VSYS-100Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 100 virtual systems for PA-7050 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-7050-VSYS-200Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 200 virtual systems for PA-7050 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-7050-VSYS-50Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 50 virtual systems for PA-7050 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-7080-VSYS-50Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 50 virtual systems for PA-7080 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-7080-VSYS-100Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 100 virtual systems for PA-7080 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-7080-VSYS-200Virtual systems upgrade - Additional 200 virtual systems for PA-7080 (max 225 per device)
PAN-PA-220-OSSOn-Site Spare Palo Alto Networks PA-220
PAN-PA-220R-OSSPalo Alto Networks PA-220R On-Site Spare
PAN-PA-820-OSSPalo Alto Networks PA-820, OnSite Spare unit
PAN-PA-850-OSSPalo Alto Networks PA-850, OnSite Spare unit
PAN-PA-3220-OSSOn-Site Spare Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-3250-OSSOn-Site Spare Palo Alto Networks PA-3250 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-3260-OSSOn-Site Spare Palo Alto Networks PA-3260 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-7000-BLNK-OSFPA-7000 Blank card, on site FRU
PAN-PA-5220-AC-OSSOn-Site Spare Palo Alto Networks PA-5220 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5220-DC-OSSPalo Alto Networks PA-5220 with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-5260-AC-OSSOn-Site Spare Palo Alto Networks PA-5260 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5260-DC-OSSPalo Alto Networks PA-5260 with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-5280-AC-OSSOn-Site Spare Palo Alto Networks PA-5280 with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5280-DC-OSSPalo Alto Networks PA-5280 with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-7050-PWR25-AC-OSFPA-7050 AC power supply, 2500 watts for PAN-PA-CHA-AC, on site FRU
PAN-PA-7050-PWR25-DC-OSFPA-7050 DC power supply, 2500 watts for PAN-PA-CHA, on site FRU
PAN-PA-7050-CHA-OSSPA-7050 Bare chassis for AC or DC, no fan trays, no power supplies, no filter, on site spare
PAN-PA-7080-FANTRAY-OSFFan tray for PA-7080 chassis, on site FRU
PAN-PA-7080-FLTR-OSFAir filter for PA-7080 chassis, on site FRU
PAN-PA-7080-PWR25-AC-OSFPA-7080 AC power supply, 2500 watts for PAN-PA-CHA-AC, on site FRU
PAN-PA-7080-PWR25-DC-OSFPA-7080 DC power supply, 2500 watts for PAN-PA-7080-CHA-DC, on site FRU
PAN-PA-7080-DC-PEM-OSFPA-7080 DC power entry module for PAN-PA-7080-CHA, on site FRU
PAN-PA-220-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-220 Lab Unit
PAN-PA-220R-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-220R Lab Unit
PAN-PA-820-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-820 LAB Unit
PAN-PA-850-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-850 LAB Unit
PAN-PA-3220-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-3220 Lab Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-3250-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-3250 Lab Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-3260-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-3260 Lab Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5220-AC-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-5220 Lab Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5220-DC-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-5220 Lab Unit with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-5260-AC-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-5260 Lab Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5260-DC-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-5260 Lab Unit with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-5280-AC-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-5280 Lab Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5280-DC-LABPalo Alto Networks PA-5280 Lab Unit with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-220-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-220 NFR Unit
PAN-PA-220R-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-220R NFR Unit
PAN-PA-820-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-820 NFR Unit
PAN-PA-850-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-850 NFR Unit
PAN-PA-3220-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-3220 NFR Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-3250-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-3250 NFR Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-3260-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-3260 NFR Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5220-AC-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-5220 NFR Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5220-DC-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-5220 NFR Unit with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-5260-AC-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-5260 NFR Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5260-DC-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-5260 NFR Unit with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-5280-AC-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-5280 NFR Unit with redundant AC power supplies
PAN-PA-5280-DC-NFRPalo Alto Networks PA-5280 NFR Unit with redundant DC power supplies
PAN-PA-7050-FANTRAY-SYSPA-7050, Fan tray for PA-7050 chassis, part of system bundle
PAN-PA-7050-FANTRAY-L-APA-7050, Left side, exhaust fan tray for PA-7050 chassis
PAN-PA-7050-FANTRAY-R-APA-7050, Right side, intake fan tray for PA-7050 chassis, includes PA-7050-FLTR-A
PAN-PA-7080-EMI-FLTRPA-7080, Passive EMI filter for PA-7080 chassis, rear mount
PAN-PA-7000-B-SSD-240GB-IMGPA-7000, Imaged SSD for PA-7050-SMC-B or PA-7080-SMC-B
PAN-PA-220-PKG-SETPA-220 shipping box with packaging
PAN-PA-220R-PKG-SETPA-220R packaging set - 1 each of ESD unit bag, foam set, insert tray, and shipping box
PAN-PA-800-PKG-SETPA-800 Series packaging set of one
PAN-PA-3200-PKG-SETPA-3200 packaging set - 1 each of ESD unit bag, foam set, insert tray, and shipping box
PAN-PA-5200-PKG-SETPA-5200 packaging set - 1 each of ESD unit bag, foam set, insert tray, and shipping box
PAN-PA-7050-PKG-SET-PWRPA-7050, packaging set for PA-7050, used for individual power supply either AC or DC
PAN-PA-7050-PKG-SET-CHAPA-7050 Chassis packaging set for PAN-PA-7050-CHA-AC or PAN-PA-7050-CHA-DC with pallet and straps
PAN-PA-7050-PKG-SET-OVRPKPA-7050 Overpack set for cards in a PA-7050 system, includes overpack box, pallet, banding
PAN-PA-7080-PKG-SET-CHAPA-7080 Chassis packaging set for PAN-PA-7080-CHA-AC or PAN-PA-7080-CHA-DC with pallet and straps
PAN-PA-7080-PKG-SET-OVRPKPA-7080 Overpack set for cards in a PA-7080 system, includes overpack box, pallet, banding
PAN-PA-7080-PKG-SET-PWRPA-7080, packaging for one (1) PA-7080 power supply, suitable for AC or DC power supply
PAN-PA-7080-CHA-MISCPA-7080, miscellaneous chassis accessories, 6 fiber guides, 4 DC PEM covers, 4 AC power retainer bails
PAN-PA-7000-PKG-SET-CARDPA-7000 Packing box for PA-7000 system cards, blank or PA-7050 fan tray
PAN-PA-7080-FRONT-BRACKETSPA-7080, one (1) left and one right (1) front rack mount bracket, suitable for AC or DC chassis
PAN-PA-7080-MID-BRACKETSPA-7080, one (1) left and one right (1) mid-rack mount bracket, suitable for AC or DC chassis
PAN-PA-7080-PKG-SET-FANTRAYPA-7080, packaging for one (1) PA-7080 fan tray
PAN-PA-7080-PKG-SET-PEMPA-7080, packaging for one (1) PA-7080 DC power entry module, for DC system only
PAN-PA-7080-PWR-BLANKPA-7080, one (1) power supply module blank plate for PA-7080, suitable for AC or DC chassis
PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-5MSFP+ form factor, 10Gb direct attach twin-ax passive cable with 2 transceiver ends and 5m of cable permanently bonded as an assembly, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-CR compliant
PAN-SFP-PLUS-LRSFP+ form factor, LR 10Gb optical transceiver, long reach 10Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant
PAN-SFP-PLUS-SRSFP+ form factor, SR 10Gb optical transceiver, short reach 300m, OM3 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant
PAN-SFP-CGSFP form factor, 1Gb copper transceiver, 100m over Cat5 RJ-45, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T compliant
PAN-SFP-LXSFP form factor, LX 1Gb optical transceiver, 10Km reach, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-LX compliant
PAN-SFP-SXSFP form factor, SX 1Gb optical transceiver, 550m reach on OM2 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant
PAN-SFP-ZXSFP form factor, ZX 1Gb optical transceiver, 80Km reach, SMF, duplex LC
PAN-SFP-PLUS-ERSFP+ form factor, ER 10Gb optical transceiver, extended reach 40Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER compliant
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb SR4 optical transceiver, short reach 100m OM3, 12 strand MPO connector, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 compliant
PAN-QSFP-AOC-10MQSFP+ form factor, 40Gb active optical cable with 2 transceivers and 10m of cable permanently bonded as an assembly
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LR4QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb LR4 optical transceiver, long reach 10Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 compliant
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb ER4 optical transceiver, extended reach 40Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-ER4 compliant
PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-BIDIQSFP+ form factor, 100Gb Bidirectional optical transceiver, 70m reach over OM3 MMF, 100m over OM4 MMF, duplex LC
PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-ER4QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb ER4 optical transceiver, extended reach 25Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 compliant
PAN-QSFP28-DAC-5MQSFP28 form factor, 100Gb direct attach passive cable with 2 transceiver ends and 5m of cable permanently bonded as an assembly, IEEE 802.3bj 100GBASE-CR4 compliant
PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb LR4 optical transceiver, long reach 10km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb SR4 optical transceiver, short reach 100m OM4 (70m OM3), 12 strand MPO, MMF, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4 compliant
PAN-QSFP28-AOC-10MQSFP28 form factor, 100Gb active optical cable with 2 transceivers and 10m of cable permanently bonded as an assembly
PAN-SFP-100BASE-FXSFP form factor, 100BASE-FX 100Mbps transceiver, 2Km reach, 62.5µ/125µ MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3 clause 38 1000BASE-LX compliant
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDIQSFP+ form factor, 40Gb Bidirectional optical transceiver, 100m reach over OM3 MMF, 150m over OM4 MMF, duplex LC
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LM4QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb LM4 universal optical transceiver, 140m OM3 MMF, 160m OM4 MMF, 1km SMF, duplex LC, utilizes IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 4x10G channel plan adaptation referred to as 40GBASE-LM4
PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-CWDM4QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb CWDM4 optical transceiver, 2km, SMF, duplex LC
PAN-SFP-PLUS-10GBASE-TSFP+ form factor, 10Gb copper transceiver, 30m over Cat6a RJ-45, IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T compliant
PAN-T-Q-40GBASE-LR4TAA Compliant QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb LR4 optical transceiver, long reach 10Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 compliant
PAN-T-Q28-100GBASE-LR4TAA Compliant QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb LR4 optical transceiver, long reach 10km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
PAN-T-S-PLUS-SRTAA Compliant SFP+ form factor, SR 10Gb optical transceiver, short reach 300m, OM3 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant
PAN-T-S-PLUS-LRTAA Compliant SFP+ form factor, LR 10Gb optical transceiver, long reach 10Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant
PAN-T-Q-40GBASE-SR4TAA Compliant QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb SR4 optical transceiver, short reach 100m OM3, 8/12 strand MPO connector, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 compliant
PAN-T-Q28-100GBASE-SR4TAA Compliant QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb SR4 optical transceiver, short reach 100m OM4 (70m OM3), 8/12 strand MPO, MMF, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4 compliant
PAN-PA-220-BOX-SETPA-220 shipping boxes with packaging - qty 5
PAN-PA-220R-BOX-SET PA-220R shipping boxes with packaging - qty 5
PAN-PA-800-BOX-SETPA-800 Series shipping boxes - 5 cartons
PAN-PA-3200-BOX-SETPA-3200 series shipping boxes - 5 cartons
PAN-PA-5200-BOX-SETPA-5200 series shipping boxes - 5 cartons
PAN-PA-5200-SSD-240GB-IMGImaged SSD for PA-5200 Series.
PAN-PA-3200-SSD-240-IMGPA-3200 Series spare hard drive - 240GB Solid State Drive (SSD)